Eboardresults.com – SSC Result 2018 With Mark Sheet

SSC Result 2018 – eboardresults.com Bangladesh Education Board. So, You Are Here For Search About SSC Exam Result Publishing Details. Ministry of Education Board in Bangladesh Are Responsible For Conducting Secondary School Certificate (SSC) Exam. Every Year Vast Number of Candidates Attend in SSC Exam. We Can Say it 10th Class Result. After Complete 10th Class Students For Secondary School Certificate Exam. However, We Here To Discuss About Secondary School Certificate (SSC) Result. Dakhil Result is The Equivalent To SSC Exam. We Already Know That Exam was Complete and, Now Students Wait For Result. So, Here You Will Find The Complete Guideline About Result Publish Date, How To Check Result and Others Information. Eboard Results is The Official Website For Announce SSC Exam Result.

eboardresults.com SSC Result 2018

We ( Bangladesh Eboard Results) Will Mentions All Possible Information To SSC Exam Result. All Education Board Result As Like Dhaka Education Board, Barisal Board, Comilla Board, Chittagong Board, Dinajpur Board, Jessore Board, Rajshahi Board, Sylhet Board, Madrasah Board and Technical Board. So, Here You Will be Find All Board Result Checking System.

This Year The Exam Was Started From 2nd February. Exam Was Complete Last Week of February and Practical & Viva Exam Was Complete 1st Week of March. You Can Check SSC Routine 2018 From Here.

SSC Result 2018 Date

Do You Know That SSC Exam Result 2018 Publish Date?

Well, if Not, We Will Discuss The Details in The Below.

It is Tough Task To Waiting For Result. Authority Has been Silent For Publish Result Date. They Will Confirm The Result Publish Date 5/7 Days Early.

But, There are Few Rules, To Publish Result. The Government of Bangladesh Announce The Rule For Public Result in Bangladesh. SSC &  Equivalent Result has To be Publish Within 60 Days After Complete The Exam. So, This Year 4th March Completely Finished The Exam.

So, According To Rule, Result Has To Publish Within on 3rd May or Before.

Now, We Can Say That SSC Exam Result Will Publish 3rd May 2018. [Not Confirm]

Analysis of Last Year Result

The Passing Rate of The Girls and The Boys Are 80.78 and 79.93 (Last Year). So, Girls Are Doing Better That The Boys. last Year 80.35% Was The Passing Rate in All Over The Country. 5.88% Students Got GPA 5 (A+). See The Below Chart For Clear Concept.

SSC Exam Result

Now, We Will Discuss Last Few years Passing Rate and GPA. in 2017 Rajshahi Board Passing Rate Was Highest and Also 2016 Highest Passing Rate Was Rajshahi Board. So, See The Below Table For Year Based Passing Rate and GPA Rate.

Different Education Boars Result Analysis

BoardPassing Rate 2017Passing Rate 2016GPA -5 2017GPA – 5 2016
Dhaka86.3988.6749,48140,833
Rajshahi90.7095.7017,34917,594
Comilla59.0384.004,4506,954
Jessore80.0491.856,4609,444
Chittagong83.9990.448,3447,666
Barisal77.2479.412,2883,113
Sylhet80.2684.772,6632,266
Dinajpur83.9889.596,9298,899
Total81.2188.7097,96496,769

SSC Exam Result Checking System

Keeping up with the technological times, The Authority Will Distribute The Result by Online and SMS. Also Others Few Method Will be Introduce To Share Education Board Bangladesh Result. Students Will Able To Check Result by Online and by Mobile SMS. So, All Method Will be Describe in Below

eboardresults by Online

Ministry of Education and Education Board Bangladesh Launched Two Official Website For Check Result Online. www.educationboardresults.gov.bd and www.eboardresults.com is The Official Website For Online Result. Any Students or Any One Can Check Result by Provide Few Information. Eboard Results is The App Based Official Website. So, You Can Check Your 10th Class Result From eboardresults. Now Follow Below Instruction To Collect Your Board Exam Result.

Note Check Result by Online is The Fasted Way. So, Check Your Result by Online To Get Result Faster.

  • Visit Eboard Results site (bdeboardresults.com)
  • Click SSC/HSC/JSC/Equivalent Result Button
  • Choose Your Examination (SSC/Dakhil/Equivalent)
  • Select Year (2018)
  • Pick Your Board Name
  • Select Result Type (Individual Result)
  • Provide Your Roll Number
  • Provide Your Registration Number (Optional But Need For Mark Seet)
  • Type Security Key (Must)
  • and Click Get Result Button

Eboard Results

If You Provide Particular Information Correctly, You Will Get Result on Screen.

Eboard Results is The Best Place To Collect Result Quickly. So, We Highly Recommend You To Check Your Result From Eboardresults.com

Check Result by Mobile SMS

SSC Result by Mobile SMS. You Can Check Your SSC Exam Result by SMS. Bangladesh Education Board Share Result by SMS. Teletalk Bangladesh Maintain The SMS System. So, You Can Get Your SSC Result by SMS, Which Powered By Teletalk Bangladesh. The Result Short Code is 16222 Number. Now, Follow The Below Instruction To Get Result by Mobile SMS

SSC <space> First 3 Character of Education Board <space> Roll Number <space> 2018 and should send it to 16222.

Example: SSC DHA 528751 2018 and send it to 16222

Sometimes, Mobile SMS Announce Faster Than Online. So, You Can Try Send SMS To Get Result Faster.

However, Hope You Like The Information. If You Find The Information user, Then Share Your Comment With Friends and Family by Press Share or Like Button. Also Let Them Know About SSC Result 2018 by Online and SMS.

Facebook Comments